skip navigation

2014 Commitments

2014 Commitments

Grad Year Position Name College Division High School Years in Program
2014 SS / RHP Brendan Broviak Pennsylvania I Minnetonka 2010-2012 (3)
2014 OF Alex Boxwell Minnesota I Coon Rapids 2013 (1)
2014 RHP Mike Baumann Jacksonville I Mahtomedi 2012-2013 (1)
2014 RHP/OF Dalton Allen Augustana II Harrisburg, SD 2010-2013 (4)
2014 LHP / OF Drew Molin University of St. Thomas III Woodbury 2010-2013 (4)
2014 SS Zach Heaser North Dakota I Eyota 2009-2014 (5)
2014 RHP Jack Fossand Dartmouth I St. Agnes 2012-2014 (2)
2014 INF Brandon Meyer Bethel III Elk River 2003-2014 (10)
2014 C Austin LaDoux NIACC JUCO Hastings 2013-2014 (1)
2014 OF-P Ethan Carlson Mayville State NAIA Apollo HS 2010 (1)
2014 1B Chris Olson University of St. Thomas III Duluth East 2011-2013 (3)
2014 LHP - 1B Sam Hentges Arkansas I Mounds View 2011-2012 (2)
2014 SS-2B Drew Fearing North Dakota State I Osakis 2011-2013 (3)
2014 RHP Ryan Helgeson Augustana II Minnetonka 2011-2013 (3)
2014 LHP Sheldon Miks* St. Cloud State II Shakopee 2013 (1)
2014 INF Luke Barry Augustana II Simley 2013-2014 (1)
2014 LHP Zach Siggelkow St. Cloud State II St. Anthony 2007-2009, 2013 (3)
2014 INF-RHP Kipp Youngquist Winona State II Champlin Park 2010-2012 (2)
2014 LHP TJ Graumann University of Nebraska-Omaha I Brainerd 2011-2013 (2)
2014 SS Hans Alwin William Jewell College II West Lutheran 2009-2014 (5)
2014 SS Zach Peterson St. Cloud State II Alexandria 2009-2010 (2)
2014 LHP Jackson Douglas DMACC / KState JUCO / I Rochester Mayo 2012-2013 (1)
2014 C Brad Mathiowetz DMACC / Florida Atlantic JUCO / I Rochester Mayo 2010-2014 (4)
2014 INF-OF Hunter Hoaglund Gustavus III Minnetonka 2012-2013 (2)
2014 OF Aaron Kubal Pensacola St. JUCO Minnetonka 2010, 2011, 2013 (3)
2014 RHP-INF Drew Sannes North Dakota I Brainerd 2011-2013 (3)
2014 SS John Fleek Ellsworth JUCO Albert Lea 2013-2014 (1)
2014 RHP Tony Grabowske NIACC JUCO Irondale 2013-2014 (1)
2014 INF Mickie Leius DMACC JUCO Wayzata 2012-2013 (2)
2014 LHP George Faue ICCC JUCO Rockford 2013-2014 (1)
2014 LHP Kellen Rholl Angelo State II Moundsview 2013-2014 (1)
2014 C Connor Olson Concordia-St. Paul II West Lutheran 2008-2014 (6)
2014 C Nate DeChaine Morningside College NAIA Brainerd 2012-2014 (2)
2014 INF John Horner Bethel University III Woodbury 2006-2014 (6)
2014 RHP Jacob Goldsmith St. Marys - Winona III Irondale 2013-2014 (1)
2014 UTIL Matthew Hasselquist Century College JUCO Chisago Lakes 2013-2014 (1)
2014 UTIL Seth Anderson St. Scholastica III Robbinsdale Cooper 2011-2013 (3)
2014 RHP John Lundquist Gustavus III Rochester 2012-2013 (1)
2014 UTIL Michael Beethe St. Marys - Winona III Irondale 2012-2014 (2)
2014 UTIL John 'Elmo' Holleran Benedict College (SC) II Concordia Academy 2010-2014 (4)
2014 1B/3B/C Hunter Hart St. Thomas III Delano 2009-2014 (5)
2014 RHP Eli Wright Century College JUCO CDH 2013-2014 (1)
2014 LHP Marcus Fredrickson U of M - Duluth II Eastview 2009-2012 (2)
2014 INF/RHP Will Gustafson St. Olaf III Ely 2010-2014 (4)
2014 RHP Sam Nesbitt* Dakota State University NAIA Sioux Falls O'Gorman 2013 (1)
2014 C Jack Piram DCTC JUCO Academy of Holy Angels 2013-2014 (1)
2014 INF Tyler Draack U. of M. - Duluth II Blaine 2013-2014 (1)

Total players signed in 2013-2014 season: 50
Division I: 10
Division II: 13
Division III: 12
JUCO: 12
NAIA: 3