skip navigation

2017 Commitments

2017 Commitments

Grad Year Position Name College Division High School Years in Program
2017 RHP/OF Sam Carlson Florida I Burnsville 2009 - 2017 (9)
2017 RHP Michael Jensen Oklahoma I Holy Family 2011 - 2017 (7)
2017 LHP Charlie 'Bubba' Horton Minnnesota I Maple Grove 2012 - 2017 (6)
2017 C Ben Livorsi St. Louis I Minnetonka 2011 - 2017 (7)
2017 C Jack Kelly Northwestern I STMA 2015 (1)
2017 INF Dylan Criquet Danielson Oklahoma I Marshall 2012 - 2017 (5)
2017 LHP Ryan Duffy Minnesota I South St. Paul 2010 - 2016 (5)
2017 RHP/3B Trent Palmer Jacksonville I Anoka 2014 - 2016 (2)
2017 RHP Gabe Pilla NDSU I Academy of Holy Angels 2016 - 2017 (1)
2017 OF/C Noah Winkelman NW Florida State JUCO Foley 2012 -2017 (5)
2017 C Zach Smith NDSU I John Marshall 2012 -2017 (5)
2017 INF Cole Pengilly Gustavus III Le Sueur-Henderson 2011 -2017 (6)
2017 C Owen Granger St. Scholastica III Eastview 2009 - 2017 (9)
2017 RHP/OF Josh Peterson Augustana II Legacy Christian 2010 - 2017 (7)
2017 RHP Ross Bastyr Concordia-St. Paul II Lakeville North 2011 - 2017 (6)
2017 RHP Ryan Bastyr Concordia-St. Paul II Lakeville North 2011 - 2017 (6)
2017 SS Cole Albers SC Upstate I Champlin Park 2012 - 2015 (5)
2017 RHP Jordan Schramel MN State-Mankato II Delano 2010 - 2017 (7)
2017 RHP/INF Conner Cress Gustavus III Eagan 2013 - 2017 (4)
2017 RHP/INF Max Ploof Wayne State II Anoka 2014 - 2017 (3)
2017 RHP/OF Cam Kline MN State-Mankato II Forest Lake 2013 - 2017 (4)
2017 RHP Marcus Bouley St. Scholastica III Anoka 2014 - 2017 (3)
2017 INF Trent Fredenburg DCTC JUCO Anoka 2016 - 2017 (1)
2017 1B Jacob French St. Marys (MN) III Winona Cotter 2014 - 2017 (3)
2017 UTIL/RHP Jack Boehm Luther III John Marshall 2013 - 2017 (4)
2017 INF/RHP Wyatt O'Bey Univ. of MN-Duluth II Ashland, WI 2014 - 2017 (3)
2017 SS Erik Holloman St. Cloud State II Moundsview 2010-2017 (7)
2017 INF/RHP Jeremy Knutson Buena Vista (IA) III North Lakes 2010-2017 (7)
2017 OF/RHP Grant Riemenschneider Hamline III New Richmond, WI 2015-2016 (2)
2017 C Connor Hogan Upper Iowa II Elk River 2011, 2016, 2017 (3)
2017 RHP/UTIL Calvin Brinda Luther III Stillwater 2012-2017 (5)
2017 C/RHP Ethan Mocchi Gustavus III Legacy Christian 2011-2017 (6)
2017 3B/1B/RHP Tanner Berwald DCTC JUCO St. Croix Lutheran 2016 (1)
2017 SS/RHP Christian Johnson Gustavus III Buffalo 2011-2017 (6)
2017 C/1B Nick Onomiya Carleton III CDH 2009-2017 (9)
2017 INF Wyatt Lampel DCTC JUCO Moose Lake 2016 (1)
2017 RHP Andrew Lee Century CC JUCO Robbinsdale Cooper 2015-2017 (3)
2017 1B Will Rog St. Scholastica III Totino-Grace 2010-2017 (7)
2017 INF/RHP Ryan Brunner St. Thomas III Burnsville 2013-2017 (4)
2017 INF/RHP James Green St. Mary's III St. Francis 2013-2017 (4)
2017 INF/RHP Joe Vondrachek U. of Dallas III St Croix Preparatory Academy 2008-2016 (8)
2017 C Jac Childs St. Olaf III Andover 2013-2016 (4)
2017 RHP Jack Zigan Cal Poly I Eden Prairie 2016-2017 (1)

Total players signed in 2016-2017 season: 43
Division I: 12
Divsion II: 9
Division III: 17
NAIA:
JUCO: 5