skip navigation

2019 Commitments

2019 Commitments

Grad Year Position Name College Division High School Years in Program
2019 RHP Will Frisch Oregon State I Stillwater 7
2019 LHP/OF Drew Gilbert Oregon State I Stillwater 7
2019 RHP Trent Schoeberl Minnesota I White Bear Lake 2
2019 SS Dalton McNamara Missouri I Centennial 7
2019 RHP Ben Pederson Missouri I Duluth Marshall 4
2019 RHP Will Roguske Illinois State I New London - Spicer 7
2019 LHP Ryan Sleeper North Carolina I Lakeville North 4
2019 RHP Sean Barnard Iowa I Hudson (WI) 5
2019 RHP-OF Bennett Theisen Minnesota I Minnehaha 7
2019 SS-OF Marcus Cline UW - Milwaukee I Fall Creek (WI) 7
2019 RHP-OF Wyatt Nelson NDSU I Hopkins 2
2019 RHP Erik Kubiatowicz Illinois State I North St. Paul 2
2019 OF Gabe O'Brien Madison College JC Eau Claire (WI) 3
2019 OF-RHP Mason Wolf Concordia St. Paul II A. of Holy Angels 3
2019 INF Maddux Baggs Augustana II Marshall 3
2019 INF-RHP Tate Meiners Augustana II Caledonia 3
2019 INF Ben Nippolt DMACC JC Mounds Park Academy 3
2019 UTIL-RHP Sam Szymanski Northwestern III East Ridge 5
2019 OF-1B-C Jonah Pellegrom Gustavus III Eagan 4
2019 SS Noah Dehne North Dakota State I Minnehaha 5
2019 C-OF Logan Bjorkman Gustavus III Chisago Lakes 8
2019 SS Kathan Decker Gustavus III Eastview 5
2019 INF Rico Rodriguez Augsburg III Hermantown 4
2019 C Nicolas Linarte NIACC JC Henry Sibley 2
2019 C Jakob Kouneski NIACC JC Minneapolis SW 7
2019 INF Gavin Baker Indiana State I Lakeville North 6
2019 RHP Bryan Weidemann St. Scholastica III Willmar 3
2019 C Nick Baker DCTC JC Cloquet 3
2019 RHP Jon Baker South Dakota State I Cloquet 3
2019 RHP Ben Eisenberg Northern State II Prior Lake 5
2019 RHP Christian Morel Concordia St. Paul II Totino Grace 3
2019 OF Will Olsen Emory III Minneapolis SW 6
2019 RHP Jon Prokop University of Mary II St. Agnes 2
2019 INF/P Duke Coborn St. Thomas III St. Thomas Academy 7
2019 C/P Matthew Herold St. Johns III Moundsview 4
2019 INF Charlie Rubendall UW-Milwaukee I DeLaSalle 7
2019 LHP Evan Shaw Mankato II Fridley 2
2019 INF Andrew Mathies St. Thomas III Centennial 7
2019 RHP Owen Basri Hamline III 3
2019 LHP Sam Dufault St Thomas III Mound West Tonka 6

Total players signed in 2018-2019 season: 40
Division I: 16
Divsion II: 7
Division III: 12
NAIA:
JUCO: 5
 

Coaches have kept sports alive in 2020. Has your kid's coach helped them through this crisis?Nominate them   for a chance to win $2500!